QR menus for restaurants

Your QR menu.

Exceptionally simple. Ridiculously powerful. Completely free.

Scan your paper menu, pick a look, publish a page your customers actually want to browse — no app, no designer, no waiting on a printer.

menuclick.app/menu/sushi-sakura

01 — Register your restaurant

Restaurant name

Your menu's address will be menuclick.app/menu/

02 — Scan the paper menu

Photo

Sushi Sakura

Miso Soup$6
Salmon Nigiri$15
Dragon Roll$18
Sakura Sushi$24
Also translate into EN FR
Miso Soup$6
Salmon Nigiri$15
Dragon Roll$18
Sakura Sushi$24

03 — Design it

Theme
Font
See all customization options
Your menu, live

Starters

Miso Soup

$6

Sushi

Salmon Nigiri

$15

Dragon Roll

$18

Sakura Sushi

$24

04 — Published

✓ Live at menuclick.app/menu/sushi-sakura

Click a step to explore

Everything, once it's live

One tool, the whole counter-to-table loop.

What you just clicked through is the real product — the four steps above are the shortest path from a stack of paper menus to a page customers actually enjoy browsing.

AI menu scanning

Photograph or upload a paper menu. Categories, items, prices, and descriptions come back as an editable draft in seconds — nothing goes live until you say so.

No-code design studio

Pick a theme, a font, a corner radius. Every change updates a real, live preview — no CSS, no developer, no waiting for a redesign.

Multi-location, multi-menu

One account, as many businesses, locations, and seasonal menus as you run — each with its own branding, each independently editable.

Instant, everywhere

Change a price at 11pm, it's live at table 4 by 11:01. One QR code, always current — no reprinting, no laminate.

Team roles

Invite kitchen managers or a co-owner with the right level of access — from editing today's specials to full account control.

See it on a real phone

Preview any menu across real iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop sizes before customers ever scan it — right from the editor.

Create your menu — free No credit card. Live in under ten minutes.

Pricing

Free to run. No, really.

Every business feature above — every menu, every location, every theme, every team seat — costs nothing. The only metered thing is AI menu scanning, and even that starts with a free monthly allowance generous enough that almost nobody hits it.

Free

$0/forever

  • Unlimited menus, businesses & locations
  • Every design theme, fully customizable
  • AI menu scanning — free monthly credits
  • Team members with role-based access
  • QR codes & instant publishing
Create your menu — free

Extra AI credits are purchasable if you ever run out — mainly there to stop abuse, not to charge real restaurants.

Custom

Let's talk

For your own branded app or bespoke integrations.

  • Your own branded ordering app
  • Bespoke integrations & workflows
  • Dedicated support
  • Custom onboarding
Contact sales